Past Grand Matrons and Past Grand Patrons

Past Grand Matrons and Past Grand Patrons of Illinois
     
Elizabeth Butler 1875 Daniel Gould Barr
Elizabeth Butler 1876 Daniel Gould Barr
Laura N. Young 1877 Henry R. Kent
Laura N. Young 1878 Henry R. Kent
Lorraine J. Pitkin 1879 James W. Watson
Margaret J. Lemon 1880 James M. Birce
Jeanette W. Ashley 1881 Alonzo Eaton
Jeanette W. Ashley 1882 Alonzo Eaton
Jane F. Cozine 1883 John F. Dickinson
Jane F. Cozine 1884 Albert B. Ashley
Jennie A. Walker 1885 Albert B. Ashley
Jennie A. Walker 1886 Albert B. Ashley
Sopha Clark Scott 1887 John E. Pettibone
Sopha Clark Scott 1888 Dr. William O. Butler
Sopha Clark Scott 1889 Dr. E. L. Palmer
Sue M. Simpson 1890 Dr. E. L. Palmer
Sue M. Simpson 1891 George F. Howard
Jane M. Ricketts 1892 A. H. Wright
Jane M. Ricketts 1893 William H. Bartels
Nettie C. Kenner 1894 D. H. Zepp
Mate L. Chester 1895 Gideon A. Edwards
May Brown 1896 Charles L. Hovey
Jennie W. Freeman 1897 N. D. Ricks
Sarah B. Haggard 1898 William B. Carlock
May Chapman 1899 John J. Crowder
Sadie B. Morrison 1900 Francis M. Hocker
Lottie J. Wiley 1901 D. W. Whittenberg
Edna C. Wilcox 1902 Alexander G. Hug
Mary Houts Goddard 1903 Edmund Jackson
Mary R. Inghram 1904 Harris W. Huehl
Kate Aull Heath 1905 Fred E. Glenn
Henrietta B. McGrath 1906 Walter R. Kimzey
Jennie E. Bell 1907 George J. Kurzenkabe
E. Mae McRae 1908 William H. Brydges
Effie McKindley 1909 Milton E. Robinson
Amalia Huehl 1910 D. John Forbes
Inez J. Bender 1911 Madison Brower
Hester M. Smith 1912 Herbert T. McLean
Cassie Gregory Orr 1913 Samuel M. Fitch
May Bromley Milroy 1914 Wallace C. Watkins
Selma N. Weege 1915 Harry L. Gannett
Nellie S. Humphrey 1916 Owen Scott
Emma T. Adams 1917 Albert Daniels
Sadie R. McBride 1918 Gregory W. Kenny
Catherine Campbell Neumann 1919 William J. Downey
Vivian Scott 1920 Arthur C. Saylor
Grace M. Steely 1921 John R. Bearton
Effie R. Redman 1922 John M. Tipton
Helen M. Brakefield Anderson 1923 Charles H. Soelke
Effie Coombs Watkins 1924 John Miehle
Nellie R. Meyers 1925 James F. de la Motte
Eva Holland Hamilton 1926 Herbert W. Auw
Ida M. Stacey 1927 John P. Garner
Rose Holt 1928 William N. Ewing
Sara Daniels 1929 Herbert T. Gielow
Neva Moore 1930 Edward j. Meyers
Alice E. Williams 1931 John B. Allison
Emma C. Hanson 1932 William A. Gronberg
Lulu C. Grimes 1933 William R. Fetzer
Gussie L. Hart 1934 Harry X. Cole
Amy H. Berry 1935 Harry C. Boeke
Elizabeth Davenport 1936 William S. Adler
Bertha M. Eagle 1937 George W. Marbach
Lillian G. Burchby 1938 William Rapp
Henrietta Munsterman 1939 William G. Jahncke
Lulu E. Benson 1940 Dr. Alfred N. Moore
Minnie M. Caperton 1941 William Reber
Rebecca Parker 1942 Oaul Kleiner
Esther Gielow 1943 Arthur L. Johnson
Agnes T. MacMeekin 1944 Alex K. Ruxton
Ethel S. Breedlove 1945 Dr. William E. Kendall
Johanna A. Thompson 1946 Curtis Kies
Mildred M. Barber 1947 Robert S. Bremer
Clara W. Francis 1948 Arthur A. Redderson
Eleanor L. Hodgson 1949 Edward W. Martens
Matilda C. World 1950 William T. Morgan
Ruth K. Throgmorton 1951 Frederick S. Surrell
Elsa S. Stephens 1952 Vernon C. Hayes
Rita T. Johnson 1953 Clarence E. Silloway
Clara A. Harbaugh 1954 Jay Willis Daniels
Grace Mae Neuhaus 1955 Joseph J. Kral
Elfreda F. Barr 1956 Alvin H. Stickling
Elsie K. Bruhn 1957 Harold Greenlee
Betty H. Clark Klontz 1958 Menke Drewes, Jr.
Pearl Fairchild 1959 Albert W. Dilling
Bertha E. Celi 1960 Peter Sonneveld
Adeline J. Wetmore 1961 Clarence R. Seales
Isla K. Somers 1962 James Hutchinson, Jr.
Mildred Blomstrand 1963 Andrew Rapp
Emma F. Ansley 1964 Chris Christiensen
Vera M. Corley 1965 Richard H Mangold
Inez S. Galezio 1966 Donald C. Lathrope
Madeleine M. Sheppard Bonnell 1967 Charles C. Bonnell
C. Viola Erwin 1968 Richard S. Spangler
Adele M. Maynard 1969 Arthur F. Peterson
Ruth H. Nielsen 1970 Rolland F. Tipsword
Bernadine B. Stoner 1971 Cecil W. Griswold
Ada Mae Buelow 1972 Herbert A. Pauli
Grace K. Paral 1973 Jack L. Hines
Eleanor E. Tomlin 1974 Roy H. Kallas
Kathryn W. Gorecki Walker 1975 Harold F. Stanfield
Dawn E. Wilson 1976 Francis W. Priest
L. Jane Haeman McConnell 1977 George Wiemers
Marcelyn E. Meyers 1978 Lennart A. Johnson
Evelyn L. Ross 1979 Phillip Van Horn
Caroline K. Dietrich 1980 Gary E. Miller
M. Eileen Cole 1981 Forrest J. Strickler
Helen L. Edgerly 1982 Lyle W. Papendick
Vernita E. Patton Dallape 1983 Russell D. Olson
Dorothy G. Shearer 1984 Richard H. Eisenmann
Dorothy M. Reynolds 1985 Robert Sponsler
Nancy D. Wright 1986 Roy G. Anderson
Delene G. Helton 1987 Everett Miller
J. Elaine Orr 1988 James R. Birch
Oleva L. Dick 1989 Holmes L. Green
Lucille M. Schumacher 1990 Earl Wrice
Jeanne F. Puckett 1991 Joseph Vozar
Dolores J. Moriarty 1992 Chris Christiansen
G. Janet Niewold 1993 Charles Hochstetler
Marion Kenney 1994 Robert Hudlow
Carol L. Garner 1995 Glen D. Ballinger
Marguerite Bronkala 1996 Clarence Schlueter
Dana "Beau" Hoover 1997 Mark Stricker
Barbara Hickey 1998 Harold Johnson
Cindy Wood Ring 1999 Gene Goodman
N. Suzanne Fitch 2000 Arthur Hamman
Jolene Keel 2001 Jack Starkey
Judith M. Thygesen 2002 Damon R. Stotts
Vivian R. May 2003 Robert Cook
Daphna M. Haynes 2004 Everett Roots
Nancy J. Johnson 2005 Eugene Erickson
Patricia A. Keller 2006 George Kerr
Jean Davis 2007 Matt Ring
Meg March 2008 Phil Koukol
Gretchen Burgess 2009 Alvie Green
Susie Lonzerotti 2010 Harlan Sanders
Julie McMillen 2011 LeRoy Benson
Dottie Kaplet 2012 Jerry Garard
Louise K. Westergaard 2013 Joseph W. Poole
Donna Starkey 2014

Bruce Strasser

Marjorie Kalivoda 2015 Larry Wattelet

Joyce Hopping                          2016      Charles "Zeke" Isaacson

Print Print | Sitemap
© Grand Chapter, Order of the Eastern Star of Illinois